Share This

CTA District Committee Appointees, 2013 - 2014

CTA District Committee Appointees, 2013 - 2014

District Elementary Curriculum Committees

CTA appointments

2013-2014

 

MATH                        CTA Co-Conveners: Brenda McClure & Todd Bieloski

Maura Brown  SEV  (K)

Kristy Cowulich            CR  (4)

Max Freeman               EV  (5)

Cindy Patt                    WN  (3)

Doreen Bonomo           WN  (1)

Stacy Merrill     CUS (3)

Todd Bieloski               EV  (2)

 

ELA                            CTA Co-Convener:  Erin Merrill

Karen Cleary                SEV  (2)

Erin Merrill                   CR  (AIS)

Mike Clarke                 CUS  (5)

Shari Smith                   WN  (4)

Michelle Keeler            GR  (1)

Kelly Scouten               GR  (5)

Wendy Smith                EV (K)

 

 

SCIENCE                   CTA Co-Convener:  TBD

Bernadette Gordon       WN  (3)

Kay Keeney                 CR  (2)

Matt Cornacchio          CUS  (2)

Carrie Hale                   GR  (3)

Adam Graves               EV  (4)

 

 

SOCIAL STUDIES    CTA Co-Convener: KenWatson

Melissa Noel                SEV (Spec Ed)

Ken Watson                 SEV (5)

Tracie Drew                 GR  (4)

Kate Bowman              CUS  (4)         

Lisabeth Peterson        SEV (3)

 

Corning-Painted Post District Committees

2013 - 2014

CTA Members

Professional Development Steering Committee

Rick Gallant – CTA Co-convener

Catherine Honness

Mimi Whittenhall

 

Mentoring Steering Committee

Rick Gallant – CTA Co-convener

Catherine Honness

Mimi Whittenhall

Sarah Yehl

Keli Terwilliger

Kristine Taylor

Cathy Nagle

 

Safety Committee

Richelle Riina

Rick Gallant

 

District Technology

Kathy Rapisarda GR – CTA Co-convener

Josh Yoder EV

Joseph Melanson EHS

Robin Robarge EHS

Donna Keefe CUS

Wendy Smith EV

Laura Tolbert CR

Carrie Howe NSB

Michele Cross EHS

Sharon Kendrick CFA

Maria Goldwyn WIN

Martha Marks WHS

Stacie Martinec WHS

Lori Pruyne WHS

Mike Simons WHS

Ryan Wassink CFA

June Keuhn CFA

Jen Taylor (SEV)

 

 

Sabbatical

Leslie Varga - CTA Co-convener

Maggie Busch

 

Diversity Committee

Laurie Robinson – CTA Co-convener

Lauren Ferman-Muckey

Ashley McLaughin

Mary Picarazzi

Brad McKinney

Lori Clark

Tamara Phenes

Brenda McClure

Vivian Munoz

Susanna Mason

Richard Shutes

Wendy Amin

Darlene Zelinski

 

Credit Pool Committee

Leslie Varga – CTA Co-convener

Penelope Allington

Audrey Carr

Ellen O’Hare

Erin Merrill

Brenda McClure

George Bacalles

 

S.W.E.A.P.

Lisabeth Peterson – CTA Co-convener

Sharyl Holmes

Catherine Bahantka

Sharon Rohdenburg

Tamara Smith

Scott Shaddock

Marion Vaughn

Sharon Campbell